75161dfc5f46ddab5514da3268945494
0

“Oscar-2017”: announced the list of nominees

The ceremony of awarding the prize “Oscar” — one of the most anticipated events of the year. Until now, the names of the nominees who will compete for the main movie awards, was unknown. Today in Los Angeles was announced the main contenders for the Golden statuette.

As expected, the favorite of the 89th of the ceremony was the movie Damien Gazelle “La La land”. In his Treasury there were 14 nominations, including “Best film”, “Best actor” “best actress”, etc.

Note that previously such a large number of categories could boast of only 2 films – “Titanic” and “All about eve”. Now “La La land” has the same result.

In different categories for “Oscar” will compete main actors and Actresses of Hollywood, including Emma stone, Ryan Gosling, Meryl Streep, Natalie Portman, Casey Affleck, Mel Gibson, Dev Patel, Nicole Kidman, etc.

Full list of nominees on “Oscar-2017” as follows:

Best film (Best Picture)

“La La Land” (La La Land)
“Leo” (Lion)
“Moonlight” (Moonlight)
“At any price” (Hell or Hight Water)
“Manchester by the sea” (Manchester By the Sea)
“Fences” (Fences)
“For reasons of conscience” (Hacksaw Ridge)
“Arrival” (Arrival)
“Hidden figures” (Hidden Figures)

Best Director (Best Director)

Damien Of Sazell — “La La Land”
Barry Jenkins — “Moonlight”
Kenneth Lonergan’s “Manchester by the sea”
Denis Villeneuve — “Arrival”
Mel Gibson — “For reasons of conscience”

Best actor (Best Actor)

Viggo Mortensen — “Captain Fantastic”
Ryan Gosling — “La La Land”
Casey Affleck — “Manchester by the sea”
Denzel Washington, “Fences”
Andrew Garfield — “For reasons of conscience”

Best actress (Best Actress)

Natalie Portman — “Jackie”
Emma Stone — “La La Land”
Isabelle Huppert — “She”
Meryl Streep — “Florence Foster Jenkins”
Ruth Nega — “Loving”

Best supporting actor (Best Supporting Actor)

Dev Patel — “The Lion”
Was maharshal Ali — “Moonlight”
Jeff bridges — “at Any price”
Michael Shannon — “Under cover of night”
Lucas hedges, “Manchester by the sea”

Best supporting actress (Best Supporting Actress)

Nicole Kidman — “Lion”
Naomi Harris — “Moonlight”
Michelle Williams — “Manchester by the sea”
Viola Davis — “Fences”
Octavia Spencer — “Hidden figures”

Best script (Best Original Screenplay)

Damien Of Sazell — “La La Land”
Taylor Sheridan — “at Any price”
Kenneth Lonergan’s “Manchester by the sea”
The Yorgos Of Lanthimos, Efthimis Filippou, Lobster
Mike mills, “Women of the XX century”

Best adapted screenplay (Best Adapted Screenplay)

Luke Davies — “Lion”
Barry Jenkins — “Moonlight”
August Wilson “Fences”
Eric Heisserer — “Arrival”
Alison Schroeder, Ted Melfi, “Hidden shapes”

Best cinematography (Best Cinematography)

Linus Sandren, “La La land”
Grieg Fraser, “Lion”
James Laxton, “Moonlight”
Rodrigo Prieto, “The Silence”
Bradford Young, “The Arrival”

Best costume design (Best Costume Design)

Colleen Atwood, “Fantastic beasts and where they live” (Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them)
Consolata Boyle, “Florence Foster Jenkins” (Florence Foster Jenkins)
Madeline Fontaine, “Jackie” (Jackie)
Mary Sopris, “La La land” (La La Land)
Joanna Johnston, “Allied” (Allied)

Best installation (Best Film Editing)

Joe Walker, “The Arrival” (Arrival)
John Gilbert, “For reasons of conscience” (Hacksaw Ridge)
Jake Roberts, “at Any price” (Hell or High Water)
Tom Cross, “La La land” (La La Land)
Joey Macmillan, NAT Sanders, “Moonlight” (Moonlight)

Best makeup and hairstyles (Best Makeup and Hairstyling)

Love Larson, Eva Con Bar, “A Man Called Ove”
Ann Carroll, Joel Harlow, “Star Trek: Infinity” (Beyond Star Trek)
Alessandro bertolazzi, Giorgio Grigorian, Christopher Nelson, “suicide Squad” (Suicide Squad)

Best music (Best Original Score)

“La La land” (La La Land), Justin Hurwitz
“Leo” (Lion), Dustin O’halloran
“Moonlight” (Moonlight), Nicolas Britten
“Jackie” (Jackie), Mica Levi
“Passengers” (Passengers), Thomas Newman

Best song (Best Original Song)

Audition (The Fools Who Dream) (“La La land”)
City of Stars (“La La land”)
How Far I’ll Go (next)
Can’t Stop The Feeling! (“Trolls”)
The Empty Chair (“Jim: The Story Of James Foley”)

The best work of the artistDirector (Best Production Design)

“Arrival” (Arrival)
“Fantastic beasts and where they live” (Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them)
“Hail Caesar!” (Hail, Caesar!)
“Passengers” (Passengers)
“La La Land” (La La Land)

Best sound editing (Best Sound Editing)

“Arrival” (Arrival)
“Deepwater horizon” (Deepwater Horizon)
“For reasons of conscience” (Hacksaw Ridge)
“La La Land” (La La Land)
Miracle on the Hudson” (Sully)

Best sound (Best Sound Mixing)

“Arrival” (Arrival)
“For reasons of conscience” (Hacksaw Ridge)
“La La Land” (La La Land)
“Rogue-one: Star wars. Of History” (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
“13 hours: the Secret soldiers of Benghazi” (13 Hours)

Best visual effects (Best Visual Effects)

“Deepwater horizon” (Deepwater Horizon)
“Doctor Strange” (Doctor Strange)
“The jungle book” (The Jungle Book)
“Kubo. The legend of the samurai” (Kubo and the Two Strings)
“Rogue-one: Star wars. Of History” (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)

Best animated feature film (Best Animated Feature Film)

“Zeropolis” (Zootopia)
“Kubo. The legend of the samurai” (Kubo and the Two Strings)
“Moana” (Moana)
“Red turtle” (The Red Turtle)
“The life of the tavern” (My Life as a Zucchini)

Best foreign language film (Best Foreign Language Film)

“Tanna” (Takamatsu), Australia, Martin Butler, Bentley Dean
“My land” (Land of Mine), Denmark, Martin Zandvliet
“Salesman” (The Salesman), Iran, Asghar Farhadi
“A Man Called Ove”, Sweden, Hannes Hill
“Toni Erdmann” (Toni Erdmann), Germany, Maren Ade

Best documentary film (Best Documentary Feature)

“I’m not a Negro” (I Am Not Your Negro), Raoul peck
“The animated life” (Life, Animated), Roger Ross Williams
“O. J.: Made in America” (J. O.: Made in America), Ezra Edelman
The thirteenth (13th), Ava Duvernay
“Sea fire” (Fire at Sea), Gianfranco Rosi, Donatella Palermo

Best documentary film (Best Documentary (Short Subject)

“Extremes” (Extremis), Dan Krauss
“4.1 Miles” (Daphne Matziaraki)
“Joe’s Violin” (Kahane Cooperman, Raphaela Neihausen)
Watani: My Homeland
“The White Helmets” (Orlando von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara)

Best animated short film (Best Short Film (Animated)

Zhemchuzhina (Pearl)
Pear Cider and Cigarettes
Piper
“Waisha Blind” (Blind Vaysha)
“Borrowed time” (Borrowed Time)

Best fiction short film (Best Short FIlm (Live Action)

“Ennemis Interieurs” (Selim Azzazi)
La Femme et le TGV
“Zveroboy” (Sing)
“Silent Nights” (Aske Bang; Kim Magnusson)
“Timecode” (Juanjo Gimenez)

 

Source: hellomagazine.com
Photo: hellomagazine.com

comment on!
print